Parcel 05-114-18-008
Owners
CAMPBELL CLYDE ANTHONY
362 E 7TH ST
WALSENBURG, CO 81089-2106
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4 GOLDSMITH CT PUEBLO, CO 81008-1840 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.224 |
| Neighborhood | 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE |
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 101 SKYLINE PARK NO 1Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $224,194 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 |
| Full Market Value | $266,694 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $266,694 |
| Assessed Value | $18,135 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,802 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $224,194 | $181,856 | $181,856 | $115,822 | $115,822 | $115,177 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $42,500 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $19,000 |
| Full Market Value | $266,694 | $224,356 | $224,356 | $155,822 | $155,822 | $134,177 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $266,694 | $169,356 | $169,356 | $155,822 | $155,822 | $134,177 |
| Assessed Value | $16,670 | $11,340 | $11,340 | $10,830 | $11,140 | $9,600 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,810 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984131 | 2014-09-04 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DEHERRERA (MICHAEL) Grantee: SAME |
| 1984130 | 2014-09-04 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LIFE ESTATE/DEHERRERA Grantee: DEHERRERA (MICHAEL) |
| 1984132 | 2014-09-03 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $102,000 | Grantor: CAMPBELL CLYDE ANTHONY Grantee: CAMPBELL CLYDE ANTHONY |
| 1474665 | 2002-12-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DEHERRERA (KAROLA) Grantee: LIFE ESTATE/DEHERRERA |
| 1474664 | 2002-12-16 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DE HERRERA NICK + KAROLA Grantee: DEHERRERA (KAROLA) |
| 859309 | 1988-04-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $56,500 | Grantor: SANDS SANDRA K Grantee: DE HERRERA NICK + KAROLA |
| 843187 | 1987-08-31 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SANDS SANDRA K Grantee: SANDS SANDRA K |