Parcel 05-114-18-004

Owners

FARNSWORTH FAMILY RENTALS LLC

1202 W 31ST ST
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1298

Parcel Summary

Location 9 CRESTED HILL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1848
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.170
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$386,390
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$428,890
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$428,890
Assessed Value$29,165
School Assessed Value$30,236

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$386,390$358,643$358,643$276,222$276,222$195,414
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$19,000
Full Market Value$428,890$401,143$401,143$316,222$316,222$214,414
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$428,890$346,143$346,143$316,222$316,222$214,414
Assessed Value$26,810$23,190$23,190$21,980$22,610$15,330
School Assessed Value$30,240

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22950872022-10-24QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FARNSWORTH LOUIS D/FARNSWORTH SHAWN M
Grantee: FARNSWORTH FAMILY RENTALS LLC
21659462020-01-17POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: FARNSWORTH LOUIS D + SHAWN M
Grantee: SAME
21659442020-01-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$255,000Grantor: FARNSWORTH LOUIS D + SHAWN M
Grantee: FARNSWORTH LOUIS D + SHAWN M
21545312019-10-02POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: MEEK DYLAN T
21172402018-09-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$227,500Grantor: MORAN ROBIN
Grantee: MEEK DYLAN T
20917312017-12-20PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: MORAN ROBIN
19091332012-05-11CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MADRID SEAN M
Grantee: SAME
19074312012-05-11WARRANTY DEEDImproved$139,900Grantor: HOF DAVID B
Grantee: MADRID SEAN M
18972072012-01-25PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SHOWALTER T S + G A
Grantee: HOF DAVID B
16601102005-12-30QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SHOWALTER THOMAS S + GRETCHEN
Grantee: SHOWALTER T S + G A
16601092005-12-30QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SHOWALTER T R + T S + G A