Parcel 05-114-18-001

Owners

OLSON SHARON K

15 CRESTED HILL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1848

Parcel Summary

Location 15 CRESTED HILL
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1848
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.181
Neighborhood 35 - NORTH PUEBLO,SAWYER,EAGLERIDGE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$347,427
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$389,927
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$389,927
Assessed Value$26,515
School Assessed Value$27,490

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$347,427$351,376$351,376$249,382$249,382$196,151
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$42,500$42,500$40,000$40,000$19,000
Full Market Value$389,927$393,876$393,876$289,382$289,382$215,151
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$389,927$338,876$338,876$289,382$289,382$215,151
Assessed Value$24,370$22,700$22,700$20,110$20,690$15,380
School Assessed Value$27,490

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20287772016-02-11DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: OLSON WILLIAM R + SHARON K
Grantee: OLSON (WILLIAM R)
9943291992-12-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$87,200Grantor: NAGLICH MARK
Grantee: OLSON WILLIAM R + SHARON K
9849071992-09-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: OLSON WILLIAM R + SHARON K
Grantee: NAGLICH MARK
9754911992-05-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$8,000Grantor: LT PROPERTIES INC
Grantee: OLSON WILLIAM R + SHARON K
8108821987-08-28BILL OF SALEImproved$0Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
Grantee: L T PROPERTIES INC
7491401984-05-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MGIC DEVELOPMENT CORP
Grantee: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
6819411981-12-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP
Grantee: MGIC DEVELOPMENT CORP
6781221981-11-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RUSTIQUE BRIK WEST LTD
Grantee: MGIC INDEMNITY CORP

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011372199219921212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%