Parcel 05-114-17-017

Owners

MAESTAS BEVERLY/ATENCIO AMANDA

1817 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1813

Parcel Summary

Location 1817 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1813
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.200
Neighborhood 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$294,874
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$314,874
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$314,874
Assessed Value$21,411
School Assessed Value$22,199

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$294,874$320,835$320,835$240,050$240,050$181,303
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$18,000
Full Market Value$314,874$340,835$340,835$260,050$260,050$199,303
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$314,874$285,835$285,835$260,050$260,050$199,303
Assessed Value$19,680$19,150$19,160$18,070$18,590$14,250
School Assessed Value$22,200

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19735692014-04-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$159,900Grantor: MARTINEZ ANNMARIE + PHILLIP J
Grantee: MAESTAS B/ATENCIO A
16795082006-06-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$167,000Grantor: WILLIAMS (DONALD E)
Grantee: MARTINEZ ANNMARIE + PHILLIP J
16623322006-02-17DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: WILLIAMS D E + J E
Grantee: WILLIAMS (DONALD E)
13005391999-09-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$111,500Grantor: BRUGGEMAN JEFFREY L
Grantee: WILLIAMS D E + J E
8352161987-05-29DEEDImproved$67,900Grantor: SANDERSON THOMAS D + PATRICIA
Grantee: BRUGGEMAN JEFFREY L
7799901985-08-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$62,000Grantor: SANDERSON THOMAS D
Grantee: SANDERSON THOMAS D
5116441976-02-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$36,500Grantor: FRY WARREN RICHARD
Grantee: FLANARY HARRY L+ROXANA J
5065721975-12-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FRY WARREN R SR + LORETTA A
Grantee: FRY WARREN RICHARD
4777381974-08-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$32,300Grantor: FRY W R SR + L A
Grantee: FRY W R SR + L A
4660071974-02-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BULLEN LAND CO
Grantee: WIDEFIELD HOMES INC