Parcel 05-114-17-015
Owners
CARRERO WILLIAM J
1825 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1813
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1825 SETTLERS DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1813 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK |
Legal Description
LOT 15 BLK 2 OUTLOOK SUB NO 1Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $278,421 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $298,421 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $298,421 |
| Assessed Value | $20,293 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,039 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $278,421 | $281,155 | $281,155 | $170,280 | $170,280 | $164,438 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $18,000 |
| Full Market Value | $298,421 | $301,155 | $301,155 | $190,280 | $190,280 | $182,438 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $298,421 | $246,155 | $246,155 | $190,280 | $190,280 | $182,438 |
| Assessed Value | $18,650 | $16,490 | $16,500 | $13,220 | $13,610 | $13,050 |
| School Assessed Value | $21,040 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2114648 | 2018-08-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $191,000 | Grantor: ARAGON B L + O Grantee: CARRERO WILLIAM J |
| 1333575 | 2000-05-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARAGON BONNIE L Grantee: ARAGON B L + O |
| 1332771 | 2000-05-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $111,800 | Grantor: CRUZ ARTURO + SALVADOR Grantee: ARAGON BONNIE L |
| 1161895 | 1997-03-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $93,000 | Grantor: OTERO CARMELO + CARMEN N Grantee: CRUZ ARTURO + SALVADOR |
| 1055811 | 1994-09-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $84,500 | Grantor: JARGOWSKY JACK R + LAURA L . Grantee: OTERO CARMELO + CARMEN N |
| 1053621 | 1994-08-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $69,000 | Grantor: SALAZAR WILLIAM A + FLORENCE Grantee: JARGOWSKY JACK R + LAURA L . |
| 583920 | 1978-08-21 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HUFF PATSY C Grantee: SAME |