Parcel 05-114-17-010

Owners

RANDOLPH ROBERT

1903 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1815

Parcel Summary

Location 1903 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1815
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.190
Neighborhood 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$174,173
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$194,173
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$194,173
Assessed Value$13,204
School Assessed Value$13,689

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$174,173$183,318$183,318$106,140$106,140$108,502
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$18,000
Full Market Value$194,173$203,318$203,318$126,140$126,140$126,502
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$194,173$148,318$148,318$126,140$126,140$126,502
Assessed Value$12,140$9,930$9,940$8,770$9,020$9,050
School Assessed Value$13,690

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20870512017-10-31SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$125,500Grantor: ENGLAND JACK D
Grantee: RANDOLPH ROBERT
8003591986-04-29QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$1,500Grantor: DENNY ARTHUR P
Grantee: ENGLAND JACK D
6196991979-09-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DENNY ARTHUR P + CONNIE
Grantee: DENNY ARTHUR P
5789431978-06-28WARRANTY DEEDImproved$38,500Grantor: DENNY ARTHUR P + CONNIE JO
Grantee: DENNY ARTHUR P + CONNIE JO
4770541974-07-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$24,100Grantor: ARELLANO EUGENE + JULIA M
Grantee: ARELLANO EUGENE + JULIA M
4660071974-02-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BULLEN LAND CO
Grantee: WIDEFIELD HOMES INC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011080197419741212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
641Single 1-Story Fireplace1.000
701Attached Garage572.000
901Open Slab Porch236.000
904Slab Porch with Roof120.000