Parcel 05-114-16-025

Owners

MARTINEZ ESTEVAN RAY

1820 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1814

Parcel Summary

Location 1820 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1814
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.190
Neighborhood 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$279,835
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$299,835
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$299,835
Assessed Value$20,389
School Assessed Value$21,138

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$279,835$284,855$284,855$170,535$170,535$151,590
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$20,000$18,000
Full Market Value$299,835$304,855$304,855$190,535$190,535$169,590
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$299,835$249,855$249,855$190,535$190,535$169,590
Assessed Value$18,740$16,740$16,750$13,240$13,620$12,130
School Assessed Value$21,140

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21616692019-11-19QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ FRANCES LUZ
Grantee: MARTINEZ ESTEVAN RAY
7060641982-11-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: (MARTINEZ P L JR)ROMERO FL
Grantee: MARTINEZ FRANCES LUZ
6951221982-06-25DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MARTINEZ P L /ROMERO F L
Grantee: (MARTINEZ P L JR)ROMERO FL
6566731981-02-04DEEDImproved$53,000Grantor: FURGESON ERNEST E+FRANCES C
Grantee: MARTINEZ P L /ROMERO F L
5060241975-11-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$35,300Grantor: BULLEN LAND CO
Grantee: FURGESON ERNEST E+FRANCES C
5060231975-11-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WIDEFIELD HOMES,INC
Grantee: BULLEN LAND CO
4660071974-02-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BULLEN LAND CO
Grantee: WIDEFIELD HOMES INC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Tri-levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011254197619761212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood95%
131Frame Brick Veneer5%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%