Parcel 05-114-16-018
Owners
TATE DONALD
1834 SETTLERS DR
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1834
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1834 SETTLERS DR PUEBLO, CO 81008-1834 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.180 |
| Neighborhood | 40 - NORTHRIDGE, OUTLOOK |
Legal Description
LOT 18 BLK 1 OUTLOOK SUB 1STCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $264,032 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $284,032 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $284,032 |
| Assessed Value | $19,314 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,024 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $264,032 | $287,624 | $287,624 | $230,403 | $230,403 | $167,338 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $18,000 |
| Full Market Value | $284,032 | $307,624 | $307,624 | $250,403 | $250,403 | $185,338 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $284,032 | $252,624 | $252,624 | $250,403 | $250,403 | $185,338 |
| Assessed Value | $17,750 | $16,920 | $16,930 | $17,400 | $17,900 | $13,250 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,020 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2143236 | 2019-06-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $218,000 | Grantor: PADILLA A E + D A Grantee: TATE DONALD |
| 1951223 | 2013-07-26 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PADILLA ADRIENNE E Grantee: PADILLA A E + D A |
| 1769117 | 2008-05-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROBERTSON ADRIENNE E Grantee: PADILLA ADRIENNE E |
| 1603962 | 2005-01-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $129,900 | Grantor: PROAPS VIVIAN Grantee: ROBERTSON ADRIENNE E |
| 1534963 | 2003-10-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $115,400 | Grantor: GARMAN JEFF A Grantee: PROAPS VIVIAN |
| 742107 | 1984-03-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GARMAN JEFF A + YVONNE WIXOM Grantee: GARMAN JEFF A |
| 670823 | 1981-08-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GARMAN JEFF A Grantee: GARMAN JEFF A + YVONNE WIXOM |
| 670659 | 1981-07-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $59,300 | Grantor: FREEDOM HOMES INC Grantee: GARMAN JEFF A |