Parcel 04-292-26-001

Owners

ADAMS INVESTMENTS LLC

320 S SANTA FE AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81003-3537

Parcel Summary

Location 1719 N OGDEN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2735
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.300
Neighborhood 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$199,549
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$214,549
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$214,549
Assessed Value$14,589
School Assessed Value$15,126

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$199,549$203,178$203,178$130,328$130,328$101,632
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$14,000
Full Market Value$214,549$218,178$218,178$145,328$145,328$115,632
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$214,549$163,178$163,178$145,328$145,328$115,632
Assessed Value$13,410$10,930$10,940$10,100$10,390$8,270
School Assessed Value$15,130

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20130392015-07-30QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ADAMS ELECTRIC INC
Grantee: ADAMS INVESTMENTS LLC
19835262014-08-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$25,000Grantor: GOLENDA DAVID
Grantee: ADAMS ELECTRIC INC
16330422005-07-27DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV
Grantee: GOLENDA DAVID
15917912004-10-27PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CORDOVA KEVIN B + ANNETTE Y
Grantee: COLO HOUSING + FINANCE AUTH
16079442004-08-25SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: COLO HOUSING + FINANCE AUTH
Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV
13104021999-12-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CORDOVA KEVIN B
Grantee: CORDOVA KEVIN B + ANNETTE Y
12919481999-07-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$76,900Grantor: MASCARENAS KATHRYN M
Grantee: CORDOVA KEVIN B
10717761994-12-19QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SANDOVAL HILARIO G + KATHRYN
Grantee: MASCARENAS KATHRYN M
8947311989-07-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MCDOWELL BENJAMIN G + MARGE E
Grantee: BELL MARTHA H TR
5406701977-04-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SANDOVAL HILARIO
Grantee: SAME
5396771977-04-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$31,900Grantor: ERROR GEORGE + GENERAL