Parcel 04-292-22-017
Owners
HIGGINS BRIAN C
1327 E 18TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2605
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1327 E 18TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2605 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOTS 33 + 34 BLK 99 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,525 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $170,525 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $170,525 |
| Assessed Value | $11,596 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,023 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $155,525 | $138,053 | $138,053 | $99,808 | $99,808 | $64,270 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $8,000 |
| Full Market Value | $170,525 | $153,053 | $153,053 | $114,808 | $114,808 | $72,270 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $170,525 | $98,053 | $98,053 | $114,808 | $114,808 | $72,270 |
| Assessed Value | $10,660 | $6,570 | $6,580 | $7,980 | $8,210 | $5,170 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,020 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2206948 | 2020-12-31 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HIGGINS BRIAN C Grantee: - |
| 2206947 | 2020-12-26 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HIGGINS BRIAN C Grantee: HIGGINS BRIAN C |
| 2068485 | 2017-04-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $51,500 | Grantor: BEAN J A/VODOPICH PEARSON V L Grantee: HIGGINS B C/VODOPICH PEARSON V L |
| 2064577 | 2017-03-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $55,000 | Grantor: VODOPICH (LARRY LEE) Grantee: BEAN J A/VODOPICH PEARSON V L |
| 2052870 | 2016-11-04 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VODOPICH PEARSON (VALERIE L) Grantee: VODOPICH (LARRY LEE) |
| 2052869 | 2016-11-04 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CHASSELLS J L/VODOPICH PEARSON V L Grantee: VODOPICH PEARSON (VALERIE L) |
| 2052673 | 2016-10-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $55,000 | Grantor: CHASSELLS J L/VODOPICH PEARSON V L Grantee: CHASSELLS J L/VODOPICH PEARSON V L |