Parcel 04-292-21-003

Owners

JARAMILLO MARY ANN/SOTO PETE L

1412 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2612

Parcel Summary

Location 1412 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2612
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$126,024
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$141,024
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$141,024
Assessed Value$9,590
School Assessed Value$9,943

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$126,024$119,731$119,731$77,160$77,160$45,063
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$7,000
Full Market Value$141,024$134,731$134,731$92,160$92,160$52,063
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$141,024$79,731$79,731$92,160$92,160$52,063
Assessed Value$8,820$5,340$5,350$6,400$6,590$3,720
School Assessed Value$9,940

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
15189442003-08-08QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: JARAMILLO MARY ANN
Grantee: JARAMILLO MARY A/SOTO PETE
12018631998-01-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: JARAMILLO MARY ANN
Grantee: JARAMILLO MARY ANN
6917801982-04-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$7,900Grantor: BLOOD BETTY LEE
Grantee: JARAMILLO MARY ANN

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001940195119511212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
901Open Slab Porch56.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA940100%940
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.14

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 15, 2026.