Parcel 04-292-20-006

Owners

STEPHENSON MARY E

1509 E 18TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2648

Parcel Summary

Location 1509 E 18TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2648
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.170
Neighborhood 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$195,089
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$210,089
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$210,089
Assessed Value$14,286
School Assessed Value$14,812

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$195,089$179,106$179,106$123,109$123,109$73,561
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$8,750
Full Market Value$210,089$194,106$194,106$138,109$138,109$82,311
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$210,089$139,106$139,106$138,109$138,109$82,311
Assessed Value$13,130$9,320$9,330$9,600$9,870$5,890
School Assessed Value$14,810

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
6222081979-10-25DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: STEPHENSON CHAS D+MARY E
Grantee: STEPHENSON (CHAS D)
5138871976-03-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$20,000Grantor: FRENCH FRANKLIN C + HAZEL N
Grantee: STEPHENSON CHAS D+MARY E
4475001973-04-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,500Grantor: FRENCH FRANKLIN C + HAZEL N
Grantee: FRENCH FRANKLIN C + HAZEL N

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001816194019501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
706Detached Garage672.000
801Total Basement Area816.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA816100%816
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.17

Notices of Value

2025
2023