Parcel 04-292-19-013
Owners
PUNDT LORAINE V
1604 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2720
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1604 E 19TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2720 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.210 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOTS 4 THRU 6 INC BLK 102 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $216,142 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $231,142 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $231,142 |
| Assessed Value | $15,718 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,296 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $216,142 | $199,576 | $199,576 | $169,601 | $169,601 | $118,075 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $10,500 |
| Full Market Value | $231,142 | $214,576 | $214,576 | $184,601 | $184,601 | $128,575 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $231,142 | $159,576 | $159,576 | $184,601 | $184,601 | $128,575 |
| Assessed Value | $14,450 | $10,690 | $10,700 | $12,830 | $13,200 | $9,190 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,300 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2090920 | 2017-12-07 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PUNDT LORAINE V Grantee: SAME |
| 1567908 | 2004-05-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PUNDT DONALD DEAN & LORAINE V Grantee: PUNDT LORAINE V |
| 1043009 | 1994-04-18 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TRUJILLO LORAINE V Grantee: PUNDT DONALD DEAN & LORAINE V |
| 850651 | 1987-12-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $75,000 | Grantor: NITCHEN JOHN R + LOU JANE Grantee: TRUJILLO LORAINE V |
| 347043 | 1967-05-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $187,000 | Grantor: SCHMITT GERALDINE, SCHMITT GERALDINE J Grantee: NITCHEN JOHN R + LOU JANE |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 100% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |