Parcel 04-292-19-011

Owners

WINFREY OPRAH GAIL
WODIUK DR HEIDI

217 E PITKIN AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81004-2111

Parcel Summary

Location 1631 E 18TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2714
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.210
Neighborhood 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$118,297
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$133,297
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$133,297
Assessed Value$9,064
School Assessed Value$9,398

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$118,297$109,518$109,518$85,659$85,659$28,535
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$15,000$10,500
Full Market Value$133,297$124,518$124,518$100,659$100,659$39,035
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$133,297$69,518$69,518$100,659$100,659$39,035
Assessed Value$8,330$4,660$4,670$6,990$7,190$2,790
School Assessed Value$9,400

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20733072017-06-09AffidavitImproved$0Grantor: WINFREY/FRANTI/WODIUK
Grantee: WINFREY OPRAH G/WODIUK HEIDI DR
20597232017-01-23QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WODIUK HEIDI/FRANTI MICHAEL
Grantee: WINFREY/FRANTI/WODIUK
19961052015-02-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WODIUK HEIDI
Grantee: WODIUK HEIDI/FRANTI MICHAEL
18050222009-04-30SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$19,000Grantor: CITIBANK NA TR
Grantee: WODIUK HEIDI
18003562009-03-27PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR JIM J
Grantee: CITIBANK NA TR
14250012002-02-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR J J/LOVATO C A
Grantee: MAJOR JIM J
14196232002-01-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR JIM J
Grantee: MAJOR J J/LOVATO C A
12701711998-12-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR JIM J + STEPHANIE MARIE
Grantee: MAJOR JIM J
11997311998-01-17CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR JIM J + STEPHANIE MARIE
Grantee: MAJOR JIM J + STEPHANIE MARIE
11327361996-07-17QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR JIM J + STEPHANIE MARIE
Grantee: MAJOR JIM J + STEPHANIE MARIE
11049101995-12-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAJOR JIM J + SISK RICK JOE