Parcel 04-292-19-004
Owners
CASAUS DIANA L/MEDINA JANEL T AKA JANAL/SPANGLER CARISA M
TRUJILLO CYNTHIA M/ TRUJILLO AUDREY
TRUJILLO CYNTHIA M/ TRUJILLO AUDREY
1606 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2720
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1606 E 19TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2720 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOTS 7 + 8 BLK 102 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $170,393 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $185,393 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $185,393 |
| Assessed Value | $12,607 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,071 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $170,393 | $158,421 | $158,421 | $111,673 | $111,673 | $68,278 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $185,393 | $173,421 | $173,421 | $126,673 | $126,673 | $75,278 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $185,393 | $118,421 | $118,421 | $126,673 | $126,673 | $75,278 |
| Assessed Value | $11,590 | $7,930 | $7,940 | $8,800 | $9,050 | $5,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,070 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2311011 | 2023-04-27 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CASAUS DIANA L/MEDINA JANEL T AKA JANAL/SPANGLER CARISA M Grantee: SALDANA (GLORIA ANN) |
| 2131410 | 2019-02-18 | REVOCATION | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SAME |
| 2131409 | 2019-02-18 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALDANA GLORIA A Grantee: CASAUS DIANA L/MEDINA JANEL T AKA JANAL/SPANGLER CARISA M |
| 1912175 | 2012-07-03 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALDANA GLORIA A Grantee: SAME |
| 1911394 | 2012-06-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALDANA G/SPANGLER C M Grantee: SALDANA GLORIA A |
| 1626919 | 2005-06-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALDANA GLORIA Grantee: SALDANA G/SPANGLER C M |
| 1224419 | 1998-06-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALDANA GLORIA/TRUJILLO C M Grantee: SALDANA GLORIA |