Parcel 04-292-18-007

Owners

GUTIERREZ CARLOS A /GUTIERREZ ANNETTE

1826 N PORTLAND AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81008-9672

Parcel Summary

Location 1826 N PORTLAND AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2745
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 10 - EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$204,894
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$15,000
Full Market Value$219,894
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$219,894
Assessed Value$14,953
School Assessed Value$15,503

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$204,894$209,196$209,196$161,011$161,011$103,772
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$15,000$15,000$15,000$5,750$5,750$4,000
Full Market Value$219,894$224,196$224,196$166,761$166,761$107,772
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$219,894$169,196$169,196$166,761$166,761$107,772
Assessed Value$13,750$11,340$11,350$11,590$11,920$7,710
School Assessed Value$15,510

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
10799211995-05-12QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GUTIERREZ CARLOS A
Grantee: GUTIERREZ CARLOS A + ANNETTE
6390281980-05-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: GUTIERREZ CARLOS A + BETTY A
Grantee: GUTIERREZ CARLOS A
4797741974-09-05WARRANTY DEEDImproved$25,000Grantor: GEM HOMES INC
Grantee: GUTIERREZ CARLOS A + BETTY A
4625521973-12-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$30,000Grantor: NT
Grantee: GEM HOMES INC
4613041973-11-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$30,000Grantor: JOHNSON LENORE D
Grantee: NT

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001988197419741212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage312.000
722Carport, Shed Roof624.000
801Total Basement Area988.000
901Open Slab Porch20.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00