Parcel 04-292-16-021
Owners
MANQUERO RICARDO
1631 ARAGON WAY
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2760
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1631 ARAGON WAY PUEBLO, CO 81001-2760 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.210 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOTS 15 TO 17 BLK 92 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDFORMERLY #05-292-16-018
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $157,171 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $172,171 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $172,171 |
| Assessed Value | $11,708 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,139 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $157,171 | $159,794 | $159,794 | $109,682 | $109,682 | $83,044 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $8,250 |
| Full Market Value | $172,171 | $174,794 | $174,794 | $124,682 | $124,682 | $91,294 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $172,171 | $119,794 | $119,794 | $124,682 | $124,682 | $91,294 |
| Assessed Value | $10,760 | $8,030 | $8,040 | $8,660 | $8,910 | $6,530 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,140 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2126483 | 2018-12-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $135,000 | Grantor: GALLEGOS DEREK R Grantee: MANQUERO RICARDO |
| 2069950 | 2017-05-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $116,500 | Grantor: ATENCIO MICHAEL B + MICHAEL B Grantee: GALLEGOS DEREK R |
| 1877107 | 2011-05-26 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ATENCIO MICHAEL B + KIM M Grantee: ATENCIO MICHAEL B + MICHAEL B |
| 1548011 | 2004-01-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ATENCIO M B/DEHERRERA K M Grantee: ATENCIO MICHAEL B + KIM M |
| 1473247 | 2002-12-02 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ATENCIO MICHAEL B Grantee: ATENCIO M B/DEHERRERA K M |
| 1379828 | 2001-04-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $83,000 | Grantor: ARAGON PAUL L Grantee: ATENCIO MICHAEL B |
| 1204419 | 1998-02-05 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $165,000 | Grantor: ARAGON PAUL L Grantee: ARAGON PAUL L |