Parcel 04-292-14-011
Owners
4PLEX APARTMENTS LLC
5793 INTERSTATE 25
WALSENBURG, CO 81089-9703
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1411 E 19TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-MU: Real Estate-Multi Unit |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Block | INC |
| Neighborhood | 1120 - MULTI FAMILY 1120 |
Legal Description
LOTS 31 + 32 BLK 90 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $346,482 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $406,482 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $406,482 |
| Assessed Value | $27,641 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,657 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $346,482 | $388,191 | $388,191 | $228,285 | $228,285 | $241,878 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $9,000 |
| Full Market Value | $406,482 | $418,191 | $418,191 | $240,285 | $240,285 | $250,878 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $406,482 | $363,191 | $363,191 | $240,285 | $240,285 | $250,878 |
| Assessed Value | $25,410 | $24,330 | $24,330 | $16,340 | $17,180 | $17,930 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,660 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1943214 | 2013-05-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: P + L HOLDING LLC Grantee: 4PLEX APARTMENTS LLC |
| 1928985 | 2012-12-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MCCONNELL PATRICK + HONEY LOU Grantee: P + L HOLDING LLC |
| 1902683 | 2012-03-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MCCONNELL PATRICK Grantee: MCCONNELL PATRICK + HONEY LOU |
| 1888753 | 2011-10-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $510,000 | Grantor: (SAME), THOMAS SCOTT A + MARGARET M Grantee: MCCONNELL PATRICK |
| 1284213 | 1999-06-03 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS S A + M M/MILLER T M Grantee: (SAME) |
| 1226731 | 1998-06-29 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: THOMAS S A/MILLER M A Grantee: THOMAS S A + M M/MILLER T M |
| 1212479 | 1998-06-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: (SAME) Grantee: THOMAS S A/MILLER M A |