Parcel 04-292-14-003

Owners

LORENSEN SMITH PARTNERSHIP

1400 E US HIGHWAY 50 BYP
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2103

Parcel Summary

Location 1400 E US HWY 50 BYP
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1611
Use Code RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.482
Neighborhood 7011 - COM-Belmont

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$107,022
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$65,625
Full Market Value$172,647
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$172,647
Assessed Value$43,162
School Assessed Value$43,162

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$107,022$96,040$96,040$138,221$138,221$160,242
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$65,625$47,512$47,512$47,512$47,512$44,170
Full Market Value$172,647$143,552$143,552$185,733$185,733$204,412
Exempt Value$0$30,000$30,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$172,647$113,552$113,552$185,733$185,733$204,412
Assessed Value$46,620$31,690$31,690$53,860$53,860$59,280
School Assessed Value$46,620

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
10760631995-04-03WARRANTY DEEDImproved$100,000Grantor: KRAUSE WILLIAM D
Grantee: LORENSEN-SMITH PARTNERSHIP
5977271979-01-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$165,000Grantor: KRAUSE WILLIAM D
Grantee: KRAUSE WILLIAM D
3248451966-04-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: KENYON D JANET
Grantee: CARROLL WALTER D/CARROLL JEAN SCOTT

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Veterinary Hospital, Masonry Bearing Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM3813294196719672230COMMERCIAL SPECIAL PURPOSE

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%
603Forced Air Unit100%
681Sprinklers100%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)8.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA3,294100%3,294
Building
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
2120COMM LAND-OFFICES21,000.00PSF0.48

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Photos

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 12, 2026.