Parcel 04-292-13-002
Owners
ARELLANO MARY E
ARELLANO ROBERT L
ARELLANO ROBERT L
1303 E 19TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2609
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1303 E 19TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2609 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.140 |
| Neighborhood | 11 - NORWOOD + 18TH |
Legal Description
LOTS 22 + 23 BLK 89 EAST PUEBLO HEIGHTS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $229,696 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $244,696 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $244,696 |
| Assessed Value | $16,639 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,252 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $229,696 | $220,309 | $220,309 | $141,415 | $141,415 | $113,711 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $7,000 |
| Full Market Value | $244,696 | $235,309 | $235,309 | $156,415 | $156,415 | $120,711 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $244,696 | $180,309 | $180,309 | $156,415 | $156,415 | $120,711 |
| Assessed Value | $15,300 | $12,080 | $12,090 | $10,870 | $11,180 | $8,630 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,250 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2361605 | 2024-12-27 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $239,900 | Grantor: MARTINEZ BENJAMIN J/MARTINEZ CLARA Grantee: ARELLANO MARY E, ARELLANO ROBERT L |
| 947291 | 1991-05-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $53,000 | Grantor: LIVINGSTON THOMAS OLIVER JR Grantee: MARTINEZ BENJAMIN J + CLARA |
| 772035 | 1985-05-03 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: STEPHENSON M D + P S Grantee: LIVINGSTON THOMAS OLIVER JR |
| 592608 | 1978-11-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: DAVIS WILLIAM J + JANICE G Grantee: STEPHENSON M D + P S |
| 274050 | 1964-10-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: DAVIS WILLIAM J + JANICE G Grantee: DAVIS WILLIAM J + JANICE G |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Tri-levels
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 108 | Frame, Siding, Wood | 90% |