Parcel 04-292-11-006

Owners

OJT PROPERTY 1 LLC

15648 LUCY LN
PEYTON, CO 80831-6102

Parcel Summary

Location 1334 E 21ST ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2161
Use Code RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.413
Neighborhood 7011 - COM-Belmont

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$186,976
Total Extra Features Value$28,028
Total Land Value$56,250
Full Market Value$271,254
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$271,254
Assessed Value$67,813
School Assessed Value$67,813

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$186,976$200,386$200,386$179,595$179,595$120,307
Total Extra Features Value$28,028$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$56,250$40,725$40,725$40,725$40,725$37,980
Full Market Value$271,254$241,111$241,111$220,320$220,320$158,287
Exempt Value$0$30,000$30,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$271,254$211,111$211,111$220,320$220,320$158,287
Assessed Value$73,240$58,900$58,900$63,890$63,890$45,900
School Assessed Value$73,240

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23674752025-02-18SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FLETES JAZMIN/TEYECHEA OMAR
Grantee: OJT PROPERTY 1 LLC
21543222019-10-01SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$239,200Grantor: COONEY VENTURES LTD
Grantee: FLETES J/TEYECHEA O
6932641982-05-01WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: COONEY VENTURES LTD
Grantee: COONEY VENTURES LTD

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Market, Masonry Bearing Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM3402300196620002230COMMERCIAL SPECIAL PURPOSE

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%
617Complete HVAC100%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)10.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA2,300100%2,300
Building
Building Sketch

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS.00100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
2130COMM LAND/SPEC PURPOSE18,000.00PSF0.41

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Photos

Disclaimer