Parcel 04-292-06-004
Owners
INSKEEP ERICK
1300 ANITA ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2152
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1300 ANITA ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-2152 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.130 |
| Neighborhood | 20 - BONFORTE + CONSTITUTION |
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 5 BIBY SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $213,572 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $256 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 |
| Full Market Value | $233,828 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $233,828 |
| Assessed Value | $15,900 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,485 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $213,572 | $208,473 | $208,473 | $151,497 | $151,497 | $123,059 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $5,060 |
| Full Market Value | $233,828 | $228,473 | $228,473 | $171,497 | $171,497 | $128,119 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $233,828 | $173,473 | $173,473 | $171,497 | $171,497 | $128,119 |
| Assessed Value | $14,610 | $11,620 | $11,630 | $11,920 | $12,260 | $9,160 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,480 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2054514 | 2016-11-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $91,000 | Grantor: LEFREBRE J P + J L + M A Grantee: INSKEEP ERICK |
| 1527080 | 2003-09-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LE FEBRE JOHN L + MARIE A Grantee: LEFREBRE J P + J L + M A |
| 1222327 | 1998-06-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $62,500 | Grantor: OLMSTEAD GARY Grantee: LE FEBRE JOHN L + MARIE A |
| 918692 | 1990-06-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $41,000 | Grantor: GEER TERRY D + DARLA KAY Grantee: HOUGHTON ANNA |
| 773736 | 1985-05-13 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SECY OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |
| 794272 | 1985-01-22 | DEED | Improved | $34,000 | Grantor: SECY OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: GEER TERRY D + DARLA KAY |
| 664546 | 1981-05-13 | DEED | Improved | $39,800 | Grantor: EMRICK DOUGLAS L + EILEEN Grantee: SAME |
| 664437 | 1981-05-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KINTNER CONSTRUCTION CO INC Grantee: EMRICK DOUGLAS L + EILEEN |