Parcel 04-292-04-010

Owners

BOYD KYLE S

1403-1405 ANITA ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001

Parcel Summary

Location 1403 ANITA ST -1405 -1405
PUEBLO, CO 81001
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.140
Neighborhood 20 - BONFORTE + CONSTITUTION

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$168,970
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$20,000
Full Market Value$188,970
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$188,970
Assessed Value$12,850
School Assessed Value$13,322

Value History

2025 2024
Total Building Value$168,970$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0
Total Land Value$20,000$8,824
Full Market Value$188,970$8,824
Exempt Value$0$0
Taxable Value$188,970$8,824
Assessed Value$11,810$2,460
School Assessed Value$13,320

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
24027432026-04-06SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$250,000Grantor: R T J PROPERTIES OF PUEBLO LLC
Grantee: BOYD KYLE S
23299082023-12-07SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$25,000Grantor: D AND S REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
Grantee: R T J PROPERTIES OF PUEBLO LLC
23037882023-02-02SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$5,000Grantor: HILLVILLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Grantee: D AND S REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, TEMPLATE - MH, Duplex, Modular

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0051026202420241212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12
901Open Slab Porch32

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHHBBasement Bath-Half2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GLA1,026100%1,026

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.14

Notices of Value

2025

Building Photos

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 11, 2026.