Parcel 04-291-49-007
Owners
CROWN PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LLC
1502 W 32ND ST
PUEBLO, CO 81008-1312
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1715 OAKSHIRE LN PUEBLO, CO 81001-7119 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-MU: Real Estate-Multi Unit |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.110 |
| Block | INC |
| Neighborhood | 1120 - MULTI FAMILY 1120 |
Legal Description
LOT 7 OAKSHIRE COMMONS A SPECIAL AREA PLAN CONTG .11AM/L FORMERLY 04-291-06-002 + -006
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $345,503 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 |
| Full Market Value | $405,503 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $405,503 |
| Assessed Value | $27,574 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,588 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $345,503 | $403,281 | $403,281 | $216,568 | $216,568 | $225,805 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $9,582 | $9,582 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $405,503 | $433,281 | $433,281 | $226,150 | $226,150 | $235,805 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $405,503 | $378,281 | $378,281 | $226,150 | $226,150 | $235,805 |
| Assessed Value | $25,340 | $25,340 | $25,340 | $15,380 | $16,170 | $16,870 |
| School Assessed Value | $28,590 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2205906 | 2020-11-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CROWN PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LLC Grantee: CROWN PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LLC |
| 1961075 | 2013-10-24 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CROWN PROPERTIES INVESTMENT Grantee: CROWN PROP INV LLC |
| 1855012 | 2010-10-04 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SHADA JEFF L + CAROLYN R Grantee: CROWN PROPERTIES INVESTMENT |
| 1617602 | 2005-04-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SHADA J L + C R/SHADA ENT INC Grantee: SHADA JEFF L + CAROLYN R |
| 1615507 | 2003-10-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TAVERA JOSE F + GWEN D Grantee: SHADA J L + C R/SHADA ENT INC |
| 1530378 | 2003-10-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,000 | Grantor: FREEDOM RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Grantee: TAVERA JOSE F + GWEN D |
| 1418975 | 2001-12-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $367,500 | Grantor: OAKSHIRE COMMONS Grantee: FREEDOM RESOURCES MANAGEMENT |