Parcel 04-283-08-003
Owners
CHRISTIAN GROWTH CENTER
1906 N HUDSON AVE
PUEBLO, CO 81001-2531
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1121 BEAUMONT AVE PUEBLO, CO 81001 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.475 |
| Neighborhood | 7036 - COM-Eastwood Heights |
Legal Description
LOTS 11 TO 16 INC LESS N 10 FT BLK 26 EASTWOOD RESUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $63,766 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,000 |
| Total Land Value | $12,110 |
| Full Market Value | $80,876 |
| Exempt Value | $80,876 |
| Taxable Value | $0 |
| Assessed Value | $0 |
| School Assessed Value | $0 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $63,766 | $62,947 | $62,947 | $75,626 | $75,626 | $99,534 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $12,110 | $12,109 | $12,109 | $12,109 | $12,109 | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $80,876 | $75,056 | $75,056 | $87,735 | $87,735 | $120,534 |
| Exempt Value | $80,876 | $75,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 | $75,056 | $87,735 | $87,735 | $120,534 |
| Assessed Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,740 |
| School Assessed Value |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2181125 | 2020-06-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $114,000 | Grantor: LITTLEFIELDS WHITE DRAGON Grantee: CHRISTIAN GROWTH CENTER |
| 1969865 | 2014-03-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $62,900 | Grantor: MERCADO M + A J A Grantee: LITTLEFIELDS WHITE DRAGON |
| 1841556 | 2010-05-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: HOUSING AUTHORITY OF PUEBLO Grantee: MERCADO M + A J A |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Gymnasium (School), Masonry Bearing Walls
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20212019