Parcel 04-283-07-002
Owners
MOLINA CLEMENTINA S/MOLINA JESUS
2520 E 12TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4707
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2520 E 12TH ST PUEBLO, CO 81001-4707 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.130 |
| Neighborhood | 1 - EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
Legal Description
THE E 15 FT OF LOT 12, ALL OF LOT 13 + W 10 FT LOT 14BLK 25 EASTWOOD RE-SUB
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $186,403 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $201,403 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $201,403 |
| Assessed Value | $13,695 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,199 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $186,403 | $165,238 | $165,238 | $114,293 | $114,293 | $66,114 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,425 | $5,425 | $2,835 |
| Full Market Value | $201,403 | $180,238 | $180,238 | $119,718 | $119,718 | $68,949 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $201,403 | $125,238 | $125,238 | $119,718 | $119,718 | $68,949 |
| Assessed Value | $12,590 | $8,390 | $8,400 | $8,320 | $8,560 | $4,930 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,200 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1557626 | 2004-03-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $42,600 | Grantor: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP Grantee: MOLINA CLEMENTINA S + JESUS |
| 1528554 | 2003-09-30 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PACHECO ROBERT A Grantee: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP |
| 1374616 | 2001-03-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $8,200 | Grantor: CRAIN WILLIAM Grantee: PACHECO ROBERT A |
| 1025112 | 1993-10-25 | DISTRIBUTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRAIN WILLIAM Grantee: CRAIN WILLIAM |
| 555473 | 1977-10-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $1,000 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: MOORHEAD RALPH S |
| 425849 | 1972-04-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ALLEN FRANK L + ROSELYN S Grantee: SAME |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer