Parcel 04-283-05-008
Owners
PLASCENCIA MARIA
1201 E 8TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-3501
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1201 DEANE LN PUEBLO, CO 81001-4732 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.130 |
| Neighborhood | 1 - EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
Legal Description
LOT 8 LYNDE SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $97,808 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $112,808 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $112,808 |
| Assessed Value | $7,671 |
| School Assessed Value | $7,953 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $97,808 | $104,193 | $104,193 | $61,395 | $61,395 | $46,415 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,551 | $5,551 | $3,360 |
| Full Market Value | $112,808 | $119,193 | $119,193 | $66,946 | $66,946 | $49,775 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $112,808 | $64,193 | $64,193 | $66,946 | $66,946 | $49,775 |
| Assessed Value | $7,050 | $4,300 | $4,310 | $4,660 | $4,790 | $3,560 |
| School Assessed Value | $7,960 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2088776 | 2017-10-24 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PLASCENCIA MARIA + ANTONIO Grantee: PLASCENCIA MARIA |
| 1822255 | 2009-10-22 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STRUCK ALBERT/OLNIA VIRGINIA Grantee: STRUCK (PHOEBE HELEN) |
| 1822257 | 2009-10-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $20,000 | Grantor: PLASCENCIA MARIA + ANTONIO Grantee: PLASCENCIA MARIA + ANTONIO |
| 1822256 | 2009-10-19 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $20,000 | Grantor: STRUCK (PHOEBE HELEN) |
| 1816752 | 2009-08-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STRUCK ALBERT Grantee: STRUCK ALBERT/OLNIA VIRGINIA |
| 1767643 | 2008-05-05 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STRUCK PHOEBE + ALBERT Grantee: STRUCK (PHOEBE) |
| 1703726 | 2006-11-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: STRUCK P/SEGURA B Grantee: STRUCK PHOEBE + ALBERT |