Parcel 04-283-05-005
Owners
ORTEGA MARIANNE/ORTEGA JOHNNY
1207 DEANE LN
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4732
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1207 DEANE LN PUEBLO, CO 81001-4732 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.110 |
| Neighborhood | 1 - EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE |
Legal Description
LOT 5 LYNDE SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $57,005 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 |
| Full Market Value | $72,005 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $72,005 |
| Assessed Value | $4,896 |
| School Assessed Value | $5,077 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $57,005 | $79,041 | $79,041 | $42,745 | $42,745 | $28,486 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $15,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $4,686 | $4,686 | $2,800 |
| Full Market Value | $72,005 | $94,041 | $94,041 | $47,431 | $47,431 | $31,286 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $72,005 | $39,041 | $39,041 | $47,431 | $47,431 | $31,286 |
| Assessed Value | $4,500 | $2,620 | $2,630 | $3,300 | $3,400 | $2,240 |
| School Assessed Value | $5,080 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024137 | 2015-12-17 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ORTEGA MARIANNE Grantee: ORTEGA MARIANNE + JOHNNY |
| 1720472 | 2007-03-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ORTEGA SALLY L + MARIANNE Grantee: ORTEGA MARIANNE |
| 1598565 | 2004-12-14 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ORTEGA (JIM) + SALLY Grantee: ORTEGA (JIM) |
| 1598566 | 2004-12-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ORTEGA (JIM) Grantee: ORTEGA SALLY L + MARIANNE |
| 873721 | 1988-10-13 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ORTEGA JIM + SALLY Grantee: ORTEGA (JIM) + SALLY |
Buildings
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 15, 2026.