Parcel 04-283-04-006

Owners

BISHOP OF PUEBLO

101 N GREENWOOD ST
PUEBLO, CO 81003-3164

Parcel Summary

Location 2701 E 12TH ST
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4708
Use Code RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 2.941
Neighborhood 1 - EASTWOOD LOWER EASTSIDE

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$294,400
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$44,830
Full Market Value$339,230
Exempt Value$339,230
Taxable Value$0
Assessed Value$0
School Assessed Value$0

Value History

2025 2024
Total Building Value$294,400$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0
Total Land Value$44,830$44,830
Full Market Value$339,230$44,830
Exempt Value$339,230$44,830
Taxable Value$0$0
Assessed Value$0$0
School Assessed Value

Document/Transfer/Sales History

None

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, TEMPLATE- COMM, Church, Masonry Bearing Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM3093585197319909251RELIGIOUS-CHURCH IMP

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%
6602078Gazebo, Standard1080
681Sprinklers100%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)14.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA3,585100%3,585
TEMPLATE- COMM
Building Sketch

Building # 2, Section # 1, TEMPLATE- COMM, Office Building, Masonry Bearing Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM3441702197319909251RELIGIOUS-CHURCH IMP

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%
681Sprinklers50%
703Unfinished Basement15%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)8.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,702100%1,702
TEMPLATE- COMM
Building Sketch

Building # 3, Section # 1, TEMPLATE- COMM, Storage Warehouse, Masonry Bearing Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM406624197319909258RELIGIOUS-MISCELLANEOUS IMP

Components