Parcel 04-283-00-005
Owners
ROCKY MOUNTAIN SER/JOBS FOR PROGRESS INC
3555 PECOS ST
DENVER, CO 80211-3057
Parcel Summary
| Location | 2300 E 10TH ST 2325 2325 PUEBLO, CO 81001 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 6.250 |
| Section | 28 |
| Township | 20 |
| Range | 64 |
| Neighborhood | 7035 - COM-Eastside |
Legal Description
A POR OF NW4 SW4 28-20-64 MORE PART DESC AS FOLLOWS:COMM AT THE W4 COR OF SD SEC 28; TH S ALG THE W LN OF
SD SEC 28 A DIST OF 550.6 FT TO A PT ON THE S LN OF
12TH ST, ACCD TO THE REC PLAT OF ARLINGTON HEIGHTS; TH
E ALG SD S LN OF 12TH ST EXT E, A DIST OF 171.47 FT TO
THE PT OF BEG OF THE HEREIN DESC PAR OF LAND; TH CONT E
ALG THE S LN OF 12TH ST EXT E A DIST OF 460.00 FT TO A
PT; TH S AT RT ANGLES TO SD S LN OF 12TH ST EXT E, A
DIST OF 592.00 FT TO A PT, SD PT BEING ON THE N LN OF
10TH ST EXT E ACCD TO THE SD REC PLAT OF ARLINGTON
HEIGHTS; TH W ALG SD N LN OF 10TH ST EXT E A DIST OF
460.00 FT TO A PT; TH N AT RT ANGLES TO SD N LN OF 10TH
ST EXT E A DIST OF 592.00 FT MORE OR LESS TO THE PT OF
BEG.
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $995,336 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $748,690 |
| Full Market Value | $1,744,026 |
| Exempt Value | $1,744,026 |
| Taxable Value | $0 |
| Assessed Value | $0 |
| School Assessed Value | $0 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $995,336 | $279,345 | $279,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $748,690 | $18,750 | $1,562 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $119 |
| Full Market Value | $1,744,026 | $298,095 | $280,907 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $119 |
| Exempt Value | $1,744,026 | $298,095 | $280,907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $119 |
| Assessed Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,440 | $5,440 | $30 |
| School Assessed Value |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2116939 | 2018-09-12 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $100,000 | Grantor: PUEBLO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 60 Grantee: ROCKY MTN SER/JOBS FOR PROGRESS |
| 2099022 | 2018-01-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BANK OF CHERRY CREEK NA Grantee: PUEBLO SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 60 |
| 1404525 | 2001-09-27 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO 60 Grantee: BANK OF CHERRY CREEK NA |
| 899486 | 1989-10-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SCHOOL DIST NO 60 Grantee: SCHOOL DIST NO 60 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Multi-Purpose Bldg (School), Masonry Bearing Walls
Building # 2, Section # 1, Building, Multi-Purpose Bldg (School), Masonry Bearing Walls