Parcel 04-184-01-018
Owners
CARPENTER MISHELL
5 PINERIDGE CT
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1361
Parcel Summary
| Location | 5 PINERIDGE CT PUEBLO, CO 81001-1361 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.080 |
| Neighborhood | 803 - BELMONT HILLS SUB |
Legal Description
LOT 31 BLK 401 BELMONT HILLS SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $260,129 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $270,129 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $270,129 |
| Assessed Value | $18,369 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,044 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $260,129 | $232,050 | $232,050 | $165,404 | $165,404 | $128,413 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $270,129 | $242,050 | $242,050 | $175,404 | $175,404 | $138,413 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $270,129 | $187,050 | $187,050 | $175,404 | $175,404 | $138,413 |
| Assessed Value | $16,890 | $12,530 | $12,530 | $12,200 | $12,550 | $9,900 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,050 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2145339 | 2019-07-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $160,000 | Grantor: LEGACY FRONTLINE HOMES LLC Grantee: CARPENTER MISHELL |
| 2134352 | 2019-03-27 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CAMPBELL (PATTY J) |
| 2134353 | 2019-03-26 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $120,000 | Grantor: LEGACY FRONTLINE HOMES LLC Grantee: LEGACY FRONTLINE HOMES LLC |
| 1559803 | 2004-04-08 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CAMPBELL ROSS L + PATTY L Grantee: CAMPBELL (PATTY J) |
| 1096506 | 1995-10-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $94,500 | Grantor: JONES HAROLD L + ELLA F Grantee: CAMPBELL ROSS L + PATTY L |
| 922055 | 1990-06-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $80,000 | Grantor: STACK HOWARD B + RU Grantee: JONES HAROLD L + ELLA F |
| 844481 | 1987-09-17 | DEED | Improved | $74,300 | Grantor: MOORE HAROLD ALLEN + ERNA J Grantee: STACK HOWARD B + RU |