Parcel 04-184-01-014

Owners

MARLOWE ROBERT

1554 PENINSULA CIR
CASTLE ROCK, CO 80104-3715

Parcel Summary

Location 148 DOUGLAS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1375
Use Code RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.080
Neighborhood 803 - BELMONT HILLS SUB

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$234,030
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$10,000
Full Market Value$244,030
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$244,030
Assessed Value$16,594
School Assessed Value$17,204

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$234,030$206,916$206,916$147,028$147,028$119,643
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000
Full Market Value$244,030$216,916$216,916$157,028$157,028$129,643
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$244,030$161,916$161,916$157,028$157,028$129,643
Assessed Value$15,260$10,840$10,840$10,920$11,230$9,270
School Assessed Value$17,210

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21857422020-07-22LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: GILCHRIST STEPHEN JOSEPH
Grantee: -
21857432020-07-03PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$170,000Grantor: GILCHRIST STEPHEN JOSEPH
Grantee: MARLOWE ROBERT
11474271996-11-19DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: RELEFORD DONALD D + LUCILLE E
Grantee: RELEFORD (DONALD D) + LUCILLE
11474281996-11-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$89,900Grantor: RELEFORD (DONALD D) + LUCILLE
Grantee: GILCHRIST STEPHEN JOSEPH
7555431984-09-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$70,000Grantor: HAUN EARL G + VIRGINIA H
Grantee: RELEFORD DONALD D + LUCILLE E
7089841983-01-04WARRANTY DEEDImproved$68,000Grantor: HENKE ARTHUR + MARGERY O
Grantee: HAUN EARL G + VIRGINIA H
6238941979-11-13WARRANTY DEEDImproved$65,000Grantor: WHITTMORE CORP
Grantee: HENKE ARTHUR + MARGERY O

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011390197919791212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%