Parcel 04-184-01-006
Owners
SEYBOLD GORDON
132 DOUGLAS LANE
PUEBLO, CO 81001
Parcel Summary
| Location | 132 DOUGLAS LN PUEBLO, CO 81001-1374 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 0.080 |
| Neighborhood | 803 - BELMONT HILLS SUB |
Legal Description
LOT 19 BLK 401 BELMONT HILLS SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $261,954 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $271,954 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $271,954 |
| Assessed Value | $18,493 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,173 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $261,954 | $232,853 | $232,853 | $165,376 | $165,376 | $125,558 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| Full Market Value | $271,954 | $242,853 | $242,853 | $175,376 | $175,376 | $135,558 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $271,954 | $187,853 | $187,853 | $175,376 | $175,376 | $135,558 |
| Assessed Value | $17,000 | $12,580 | $12,580 | $12,190 | $12,540 | $9,700 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,180 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2401093 | 2026-03-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MCCRANIE GWEN Grantee: SEYBOLD GORDON |
| 2021220 | 2015-11-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $60,000 | Grantor: MCCRANIE GWEN/KING JOSEPH A Grantee: MCCRANIE GWEN |
| 2021219 | 2015-11-10 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $60,000 | Grantor: KING (AGNES B) Grantee: MCCRANIE GWEN/KING JOSEPH A |
| 2021180 | 2015-11-10 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KING (AGNES B) Grantee: KING (AGNES B) |
| 2021179 | 2015-11-10 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KING AGNES BERTHA Grantee: SAME |
| 1250031 | 1998-11-20 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $105,000 | Grantor: ROSS VERA F Grantee: KING AGNES B + JOSEPH A |
| 1125122 | 1996-06-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BENBOW PE/ROSS RR/UNFUG TW Grantee: ROSS VERA F |
| 1250348 | 1996-06-05 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KING AGNES B + JOSEPH A |