Parcel 04-184-01-004

Owners

HIGGS LARRY/HIGGS ROSE TRUST DATED 9/29/20

128 DOUGLAS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1374

Parcel Summary

Location 128 DOUGLAS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1374
Use Code RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.080
Neighborhood 803 - BELMONT HILLS SUB

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$252,329
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$10,000
Full Market Value$262,329
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$262,329
Assessed Value$17,838
School Assessed Value$18,494

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$252,329$224,570$224,570$159,506$159,506$122,426
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000
Full Market Value$262,329$234,570$234,570$169,506$169,506$132,426
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$262,329$179,570$179,570$169,506$169,506$132,426
Assessed Value$16,400$12,030$12,030$11,790$12,120$9,470
School Assessed Value$18,500

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22564982021-12-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HIGGS LARRY R / HIGGS ROSE E
Grantee: HIGGS LARRY/HIGGS ROSE TRUST DATED 9/29/20
22478132021-10-05QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: HIGGS LARRY/HIGGS ROSE TRUST DTD 9/29/20
Grantee: HIGGS LARRY R / HIGGS ROSE E
21956692020-09-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HIGGS LARRY R + ROSE E
Grantee: HIGGS LARRY/HIGGS ROSE TRUST DTD 9/29/20
19406232013-04-22PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$115,000Grantor: HIGGS LARRY R + ROSE E
Grantee: HIGGS LARRY R + ROSE E
19406222013-04-22LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: SPAHR PATRICIA H TR
9330451990-09-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SPAHR PATRICIA H
Grantee: SPAHR PATRICIA H TR
8872141989-04-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$67,500Grantor: OTT NANCY M
Grantee: SPAHR PATRICIA H
6988281982-08-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$69,000Grantor: OTT NANCY M
Grantee: OTT NANCY M
6272421979-12-26WARRANTY DEEDImproved$67,500Grantor: HARMON ROBERT O + HELEN R
Grantee: HARMON ROBERT O + HELEN R

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story