Parcel 04-184-01-001

Owners

SMITH KEVIN/SMITH MARSHA

122 DOUGLAS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1374

Parcel Summary

Location 122 DOUGLAS LN
PUEBLO, CO 81001-1374
Use Code RE-TH: Real Estate-Townhouse
Tax District 60B: 60B
Mill Levy 92.605000
Acreage 0.100
Neighborhood 803 - BELMONT HILLS SUB

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$283,344
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$10,000
Full Market Value$293,344
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$293,344
Assessed Value$19,947
School Assessed Value$20,681

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$283,344$250,555$250,555$180,732$180,732$137,614
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000$10,000
Full Market Value$293,344$260,555$260,555$190,732$190,732$147,614
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$293,344$205,555$205,555$190,732$190,732$147,614
Assessed Value$18,340$13,770$13,770$13,260$13,640$10,560
School Assessed Value$20,690

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20327412016-03-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$127,000Grantor: SMITH KEVIN + MARSHA
Grantee: SMITH KEVIN + MARSHA
20327402016-03-31POWER OF ATTORNEYImproved$0Grantor: PICCIOINE (ANTHONY R)
19724172014-04-15DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: PICCIONE MARY G + ANTHONY R
Grantee: PICCIOINE (ANTHONY R)
12595391999-01-21QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SIEGFREID MARY G STEFFEN
Grantee: PICCIONE MARY G + ANTHONY R
10752611995-03-27SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$99,000Grantor: FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC
Grantee: SIEGFREID MARY G STEFFEN
10416711994-04-18PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: POSTIER GEORGE E
Grantee: FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC
7595611984-11-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WHITTMORE CORP
Grantee: POSTIER GEORGE E

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Townhouse 1 Story

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011418198419841212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%