Parcel 04-183-13-023
Owners
GOAL ACADEMY
304 S VICTORIA AVE
STE A
PUEBLO, CO 81003
Parcel Summary
| Location | 27 MONTEBELLO RD PUEBLO, CO 81001-1236 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial |
| Tax District | 60B: 60B |
| Mill Levy | 92.605000 |
| Acreage | 1.902 |
| Neighborhood | 7109 - COM-University Station BD |
Legal Description
LOTS 6, 7 + A PORTION OF LOTS 8 + 9 BLK 1, UNIVERSITYSTATION, ACCORDING TO THE RECORDED PLAT THEREOF, FILED
FOR RECORD FEBRUARY 15, 1984, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY
DESC AS FOLLS: BEG AT THE NE COR OF SD LOT 8; TH S 1
DEG 39 MIN 8 SEC E, (S 1 DEG 37 MIN 2 SEC E, PLAT) A
DIST OF 185.52 FT (185.45 FT, PLAT) TO A PT ON THE N
LINE OF LOT 10, BLK 1, OF SD UNIVERSITY STATION; TH ALG
THE BOUNDARY OF SD LOT 10 THE FOLLG 2 COURSES: (1) S 88
DEG 17 MIN 3 SEC W (S 88 DEG 19 MIN 9 SEC W PLAT) A
DIST OF 113.00 FT. (2)S 1 DEG 39 MIN 8 SEC E (S 1 DEG
37 MIN 2 SEC E PLAT) TO A PT ON THE S LINE OF
UNIVERSITY STATION, ALSO BEING THE N LINE OF MONTEBELLO
RD; TH S 88 DEG 18 MIN 4 SEC W ( S 88 DEG 19 MIN 9 SEC
W PLAT) ALG SD S LINE, A DIST OF 23.00 FT; TH N 1 DEG
41 MIN 56 SEC W, A DIST OF 25.39 FT; TH ALG THE ARC OF
A TANGENT CURVE TO THE LEFT WHOSE RADIUS IS 100.00 FT,
A DIST OF 74.42 FT TO A PT OF COMMON CURVATURE; TH ALG
THE ARC OF A CURVE TO THE RIGHT, WHOSE RADIUS IS 100.00
FT, A DIST OF 74.55 FT; TH N 1 DEG 37 MIN 19 SEC W, A
DIST OF 144.55 FT; TH N 88 DEG 23 MIN 35 SEC E (N 88
DEG 23 MIN 00 SEC E, PLAT) A DIST OF 188.92 FT TO THE
PT OF BEG FORMERLY #04-183-13-016, 017 + 019
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $2,041,681 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $257,670 |
| Full Market Value | $2,299,351 |
| Exempt Value | $2,299,351 |
| Taxable Value | $0 |
| Assessed Value | $0 |
| School Assessed Value | $0 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $4,083,362 | $1,607,378 | $1,607,378 | $1,491,861 | $1,491,861 | $1,759,578 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $515,340 | $257,669 | $257,669 | $257,669 | $257,669 | $190,559 |
| Full Market Value | $4,598,702 | $1,865,047 | $1,865,047 | $1,749,530 | $1,749,530 | $1,950,137 |
| Exempt Value | $4,334,119 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $264,583 | $1,835,047 | $1,835,047 | $1,749,530 | $1,749,530 | $1,950,137 |
| Assessed Value | $71,430 | $511,980 | $511,980 | $507,360 | $507,360 | $565,540 |
| School Assessed Value | $71,430 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2365164 | 2025-02-11 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $3,070,000 | Grantor: ROCKY MOUNTAIN MEDICAL, PROPERTIES LLC Grantee: GOAL ACADEMY |
| 1914127 | 2012-06-29 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PUEBLO EYE ASSOC, SAME Grantee: ROCKY MTN MEDICAL PROP LLC |
| 982592 | 1992-07-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $193,100 | Grantor: SURGINCAL CARE Grantee: PUEBLO EYE ASSOCIATES |
| 967928 | 1992-02-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $426,800 | Grantor: SURGICAL CARE AFFILIATES INC Grantee: SURGICAL CARE AFFILIATES INC |
| 919012 | 1990-04-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $570,000 | Grantor: UNIVERSTIY STATION LP Grantee: UNIVERSITY STATION LP |