Parcel 04-163-03-020

Owners

CASTILLO CYNTHIA LOU

3401 BELLA LUNA DR
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4910

Parcel Summary

Location 3401 BELLA LUNA DR
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4910
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70VE: 70VE - TIF
Mill Levy 98.668000
Acreage 0.164
Neighborhood 21 - VILLA BELLA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$416,736
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$459,236
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$459,236
Assessed Value$31,228
School Assessed Value$32,376

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$416,736$600,851$156,744$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$20,000$20,000$142$142$142
Full Market Value$459,236$620,851$176,744$142$142$142
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$459,236$565,851$121,744$142$142$142
Assessed Value$28,710$37,910$8,160$40$40$40
School Assessed Value$32,380

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23122002023-05-09SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$503,219Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF COLORADO INC
Grantee: CASTILLO CYNTHIA LOU
22684842022-03-07SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$650,000Grantor: 610 RLLLP
Grantee: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF COLORADO INC
17320242007-06-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: 610 RLLLP
Grantee: 610 RLLLP
17178822007-03-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$3,750,000Grantor: PUEBLO LAND LLC
Grantee: 610 RLLLP
13143761999-12-28SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,758,700Grantor: SAME
Grantee: PUEBLO LAND LLC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011987202220221212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco15%
118Frame, Cement Fiber Siding75%
134Veneer, Stone10%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures13.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
701Attached Garage688.000
801Total Basement Area1987.000
901Open Slab Porch140.000
903Wood Deck140.000
904Slab Porch with Roof39.000