Parcel 04-163-02-008

Owners

BALLAGE REGINALD JAY/BALLAGE LAVONDA RAE

3422 BELLA LUNA DR
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4910

Parcel Summary

Location 3422 BELLA LUNA DR
PUEBLO, CO 81001-4910
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70VE: 70VE - TIF
Mill Levy 98.668000
Acreage 0.176
Neighborhood 21 - VILLA BELLA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$494,834
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$42,500
Full Market Value$537,334
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$537,334
Assessed Value$36,539
School Assessed Value$37,882

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$494,834$422,354$0$0$0$0
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$42,500$20,000$9,081$142$142$142
Full Market Value$537,334$442,354$9,081$142$142$142
Exempt Value$0$55,000$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$537,334$387,354$9,081$142$142$142
Assessed Value$33,590$25,950$2,530$40$40$40
School Assessed Value$37,890

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23385092024-03-29SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JTImproved$500,000Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF COLORADO INC
Grantee: BALLAGE REGINALD JAY/BALLAGE LAVONDA RAE
2280668*2022-06-13SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF COLORADO INC
Grantee: SAME
17320242007-06-27WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: 610 RLLLP
Grantee: 610 RLLLP
17178822007-03-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$3,750,000Grantor: PUEBLO LAND LLC
Grantee: 610 RLLLP
13143761999-12-28SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,758,700Grantor: SAME
Grantee: PUEBLO LAND LLC

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011954202320231212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco15%
118Frame, Cement Fiber Siding75%
134Veneer, Stone10%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures18.000
701Attached Garage688.000
801Total Basement Area1954.000
803Partition Finish Area1531.000
904Slab Porch with Roof199.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty